Skip to main content
Making Education a Societal Priority


Grade 12 NSC Exam Papers - 2011 Final Possible Answers
Accounting - Afrikaans2221251
Accounting - English2077720
Afrikaans First Additional Language Paper 11380245
Afrikaans First Additional Language Paper 23231654
Afrikaans First Additional Language Paper 32688971
Afrikaans Home Language Paper 11179551
Afrikaans Home Language Paper 23839011
Afrikaans Home Language Paper 31385920
Afrikaans Second Additional Language Paper 11305911
Afrikaans Second Additional Language Paper 23030829
Agricultural Management Practices - Afrikaans1032116
Agricultural Management Practices - English1014052
Agricultural Science Paper 1 - Afrikaans938627
Agricultural Science Paper 1 - English906360
Agricultural Science Paper 2 - Afrikaans658226
Agricultural Science Paper 2 - English652312
Agricultural Technology Afrikaans775630
Agricultural Technology English652255
Business Studies - Afrikaans3407365
Business Studies - English3381755
Civil Technology - Afrikaans1140868
Civil Technology - English1083600
Computer Applications Technology Paper 1 - Afrikaans1441758
Computer Applications Technology Paper 1 - English1377099
Computer Applications Technology Paper 2 - Afrikaans1221888
Computer Applications Technology Paper 2 - English1099208
Consumer Studies - Afrikaans1334808
Consumer Studies - English1346728
Dance Studies - Afrikaans2815596
Dance Studies - English2612062
Design Paper 1 - Afrikaans5777055
Design Paper 1 - English5651246
Dramatic Arts - Afrikaans4331195
Dramatic Arts - English4167235
Economics - Afrikaans3105636
Economics - English2764319
Electrical Technology - Afrikaans724311
Electrical Technology - English690536
Engineering Graphic Design Paper 1 - Afrikaans482710
Engineering Graphic Design Paper 1 - English515783
Engineering Graphic Design Paper 2 - Afrikaans507436
Engineering Graphic Design Paper 2 - English514645
English First Additional Language Paper 1942288
English First Additional Language Paper 23211437
English First Additional Language Paper 31116123
English Home Language Paper 1850898
English Home Language Paper 22987884
English Home Language Paper 31028639
English Second Additional Language Paper 1782517
English Second Additional Language Paper 2974482
Geography Paper 1 - Afrikaans1413959
Geography Paper 1 - English1250729
Geography Paper 2 - Afrikaans1110961
Geography Paper 2 - English1048970
History Paper 1 - Afrikaans3129853
History Paper 1 - English2993868
History Paper 2 - Afrikaans3316478
History Paper 2 - English3116219
Hospitality Studies - Afrikaans899833
Hospitality Studies - English806001
Information Technology Paper 1 - Afrikaans2539308
Information Technology Paper 1 - English2401722
Information Technology Paper 2 - Afrikaans1454347
Information Technology Paper 2 - English1319085
Isindebele Home Language Paper 1546366
Isindebele Home Language Paper 22792306
Isindebele Home Language Paper 31503394
Isixhosa First Additional Language Paper 1519344
Isixhosa First Additional Language Paper 21535762
Isixhosa First Additional Language Paper 3973510
Isixhosa Home Language Paper 1654136
Isixhosa Home Language Paper 22068113
Isixhosa Home Language Paper 31060662
Isizulu First Additional Language Paper 1444808
Isizulu First Additional Language Paper 21373420
Isizulu First Additional Language Paper 31139024
Isizulu Home Language Paper 1533308
Isizulu Home Language Paper 22318433
Isizulu Home Language Paper 31609702
Life Science Paper 1 - Afrikaans [Version 1]799781
Life Science Paper 1 - Afrikaans [Version 2]808103
Life Science Paper 1 - English [Version 1]798523
Life Science Paper 1 - English [Version 2]700995
Life Science Paper 2 - Afrikaans [Version 1]716172
Life Science Paper 2 - Afrikaans [Version 2]945877
Life Science Paper 2 - English [Version 1]721951
Life Science Paper 2 - English [Version 2]897774
Mathematics Paper 1 – Afrikaans1612067
Mathematics Paper 1 – English1615153
Mathematics Paper 2 – Afrikaans1226841
Mathematics Paper 2 – English1201757
Mathematics Paper 3 – Afrikaans1082960
Mathematics Paper 3 – English1031076
Maths Literacy Paper 1 – Afrikaans951940
Maths Literacy Paper 1 – English964620
Maths Literacy Paper 2 – Afrikaans1496009
Maths Literacy Paper 2 – English1484127
Mechanical Technology - Afrikaans826858
Mechanical Technology - English810188
Music Paper 1 – Afrikaans1766432
Music Paper 1 – English1681511
Music Paper 2 – Afrikaans843643
Music Paper 2 – English843248
Physical Sciences Paper 1 [Physics] - Bilingual2416143
Physical Sciences Paper 2 [Physics] - Bilingual2489599
Religion Studies Paper 1 – Afrikaans1738437
Religion Studies Paper 1 – English1595893
Religion Studies Paper 2 – Afrikaans1520138
Religion Studies Paper 2 – English1252928
Sepedi First Additional Language Paper 1455042
Sepedi First Additional Language Paper 21190971
Sepedi First Additional Language Paper 31260430
Sepedi Home Language Paper 1353170
Sepedi Home Language Paper 22367886
Sepedi Home Language Paper 31380112
Sesotho First Additional Language Paper 1385904
Sesotho First Additional Language Paper 22637712
Sesotho First Additional Language Paper 31279903
Sesotho Home Language Paper 1597590
Sesotho Home Language Paper 23492445
Sesotho Home Language Paper 31596021
Setswana First Additional Language Paper 1356299
Setswana First Additional Language Paper 21282211
Setswana First Additional Language Paper 31278850
Setswana Home Language Paper 1525540
Setswana Home Language Paper 22315390
Setswana Home Language Paper 31574215
Siswati First Additional Language Paper 1561522
Siswati First Additional Language Paper 21136171
Siswati First Additional Language Paper 31059337
Siswati Home Language Paper 1666018
Siswati Home Language Paper 22326194
Siswati Home Language Paper 31474684
Tourism - Afrikaans1408480
Tourism - English1294673
Tshivenda First Additional Language Paper 1480566
Tshivenda First Additional Language Paper 21477837
Tshivenda First Additional Language Paper 31567452
Tshivenda Home Language Paper 1434586
Tshivenda Home Language Paper 21958008
Tshivenda Home Language Paper 31318499
Visual Arts Paper 1 - Afrikaans2877586
Visual Arts Paper 1 - English2688863
Xitsonga First Additional Language Paper 1414008
Xitsonga First Additional Language Paper 21144098
Xitsonga First Additional Language Paper 31428773
Xitsonga Home Language Paper 1843894
Xitsonga Home Language Paper 21626594
Xitsonga Home Language Paper 31686955
 
 

 

  Download: Acrobat 8.1
Matric Results 2013


MEC: Mr Panyaza Lesufi

Call for comments on the Draft Regulations for Management of Finances at public schools 2014

Schedules are available on Documents link in the Regulations 2014


click here for application form
 

FEEDBACK

Write to us

LEGAL

Disclaimer

CONNECT WITH US

Facebook
Twitter